timing picute in a video
- Zarxrax
- Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2001 6:37 pm
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
Ok, first of all, the 2 overlay lines (2 from the bottom) are unnecessary and redundant.
Next, you should combine the last 2 lines with ++
Next, you should combine the last 2 lines with ++
- Zarxrax
- Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2001 6:37 pm
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
Oh wait, now that I look at your code, that's not going to be what you want.
You want to put both pics on the same range or frames?
You want to put both pics on the same range or frames?
-
- Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2011 7:55 pm
Re: timing picute in a video
same frame different range.
-
- Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2011 7:55 pm
Re: timing picute in a video
not exactly on the same frames but on few frames they will be together but they must be in different range.
the pictures are different if that's matter.
the pictures are different if that's matter.
-
- Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2011 7:55 pm
Re: timing picute in a video
when i use this code:
i get error that says mask and overlay must have the same image size.(wight is not the same) line10LoadPlugin("C:\VirtualDubMod\plugins\immaavs.dll")
video = DirectShowSource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\[www.bafsubs.tk]Dragon_Ball_Kai_E1.mkv",fps=23.976,convertfps=true)
part1 = video.Trim(0,300)
part2 = video.Trim(301,404)
part3 = video.Trim(405,0)
part4 = video.Trim(0,300)
part5 = video.Trim(301,404)
part6 = video.Trim(405,0)
image = Imagesource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\pic3.png", pixel_type="RGB32")
image2 = Imagesource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\dbzkailogo1.png", pixel_type="RGB32")
Overlay(part2, image, x=130, y=180, mask=image.ShowAlpha())
Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha())
Part1 ++ Overlay(part2, image, x=130, y=180, mask=image.ShowAlpha()) ++ Part3
Part4 ++ Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha()) ++ Part6
- Zarxrax
- Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2001 6:37 pm
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
Yes, you image that you are overlaying must be the same size as the video.
Try this:
You will just ajust the frame numbers in the trims to set which frame range you want the images on.
Try this:
Code: Select all
video = DirectShowSource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\[www.bafsubs.tk]Dragon_Ball_Kai_E1.mkv",fps=23.976,convertfps=true)
part1 = video.Trim(0,300)
part2 = video.Trim(301,404)
part3 = video.Trim(405,0)
image = Imagesource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\pic3.png", pixel_type="RGB32")
video = part1 ++ Overlay(part2, image, x=130, y=180, mask=image.ShowAlpha()) ++ part3
part4 = video.Trim(0,300)
part5 = video.Trim(301,404)
part6 = video.Trim(405,0)
image2 = Imagesource("C:\Users\Dor\Desktop\פרקי דרגון בול\נקיים\dbzkailogo1.png", pixel_type="RGB32")
Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha())
part4 ++ Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha()) ++ part6
- Phantasmagoriat
- Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 11:26 pm
- Status: ☁SteamPunked≈☂
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
Well, you could use my Range() function. (It doesn't just apply filters, it also does Clip Replacement)
EDIT: for multiple images:
Code: Select all
VID = directshowsource("Your_Base_Video.mp4")
IMG = imagesource("Your_Image.jpg")
OVL = overlay(VID, IMG)
VID
range( startframe,endframe, OVL, fadein,fadeout )
Code: Select all
IMG1 = imagesource("IMAGE1.jpg", pixel_type="RGB32")
IMG2 = imagesource("IMAGE2.jpg", pixel_type="RGB32")
directshowsource("VIDEO.mkv",fps=23.976,convertfps=true)
range( 301,404, Overlay(last, IMG1, x=130, y=180, mask=IMG1.ShowAlpha()), 5,5)
range( 301,404, Overlay(last, IMG2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=IMG2.ShowAlpha()), 5,5)
PLAY FREEDOOM!! | Phan Picks! | THE424SHOW | YouTube | "Painkiller" | Vanilla MIDI's
"Effort to Understand; Effort to be Understood; to See through Different Eyes."
"Effort to Understand; Effort to be Understood; to See through Different Eyes."
-
- Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2011 7:55 pm
Re: timing picute in a video
Zarxrax, i still get error on this line:
something about wight. like i said before.
Phantasmagoriat, i also get error, "there is no function named range"
Code: Select all
Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha())
Phantasmagoriat, i also get error, "there is no function named range"
- Phantasmagoriat
- Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 11:26 pm
- Status: ☁SteamPunked≈☂
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
You need to put Range().avsi in your plugins folder.DorDahan wrote:Phantasmagoriat, i also get error, "there is no function named range"
(Usually "C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth 2.5\plugins" or "C:\Program Files\AviSynth 2.5\plugins")
PLAY FREEDOOM!! | Phan Picks! | THE424SHOW | YouTube | "Painkiller" | Vanilla MIDI's
"Effort to Understand; Effort to be Understood; to See through Different Eyes."
"Effort to Understand; Effort to be Understood; to See through Different Eyes."
- Zarxrax
- Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2001 6:37 pm
- Contact:
Re: timing picute in a video
As I said, the overlay image must be the same size as the videoDorDahan wrote:Zarxrax, i still get error on this line:something about wight. like i said before.Code: Select all
Overlay(part5, image2, x=-130, y=-180, mask=image.ShowAlpha())
Phantasmagoriat, i also get error, "there is no function named range"